1985 Delegation

Medical

Sheldon  Balberman
Dara  Cipin
Harold  Cipin
Brian  Gastaldi
Joshua  Hershfield
Shirley  Kushner
David  Paris

Badminton

Amos  Peress
Benjamin  Wincure

Basketball (B)

Bob  Basin
Coach
Obie  Herskovitz 
Manager

Jackson  Berros (B)
Isaaca  Edery (B)
Morrie  Herman (B)
Albert  Israel (B)
Isaac  Kodsi (B)
Stuart  Levinsky (B)
Edward  Lewin (B)
Lonnie  Ramati (B)
Paul  Rosenberg (B)
Michael  Soussan (B)
Cliff  Umans (B)

Fencing

David  Bakonyi
Ron  Bakonyi
Eugene  Constantin
Lee  Herman
Zakhar  Ioffe
Yves  Levi
Allan  Weinbaum

Golf

Dalton  Barnoff
Terry  Brecher (G)
Andy  Etkovitch
Deborah  Goldsmith
Robert  Golfman
John  Holzman
William  Holzman
Richard  Marshall
Lorne  Rubenstein
Ivy  Steinberg
Naomi  Weiskopf

Gymnastics

Adrienne  Dunnet
Leonid  Grakovsky
Coach
Bernard  Petiot
Eugene  Shenderey
Assistant Coach

Dov  Bader
Amy  Brender
Shawana  Cass
Jeffrey  Daiter
Danny  Fedder
Randy  Fleisher
Cindy  Goluboff
Ivo  Horak (B)
Doron  Kenerman
Jacqueline  Kotler (S)
Risa  Litwin
Tara  Litwin (G)(S)
Rachel  Mather
Marshall  Portnoy (S)
Richard  Smith
Lance  Soskin (B)
Randi  Topp
Cindy  Waldman

Judo

Terry  Farnsworth
Coach

Mark  Berger (G)
Alex  Jacobson
Oleg  Myaskovsky (B)

Karate

Dwight  Hennings
Coach

Paul  Auerbach
Darren  Budd
Mark  Capland (B)
Vince  Castellano
Mike  Hershberg
Doug  Naimer

Lawn Bowling

Nina  Koval
Ethel  Lifshitz (S)(B)
Morris  Negin
Joyce  Rembach (S)
Morris  Wolpert

Sailing

Ian  Brown
Coach

Robert  Beutel
David  Bussin (B)
Ian  Fine
Jane  Freeman
David  Gladstein (S)
Jason  Lester
Mark  Ribkoff
Howard  Sutton

Shooting

Arthur  Belinsky
Joelle  Feffer (G)(G)(S)
William  Golfman
James  Kagan
Loy  Leyland
Manley  Wolochow

Soccer

Harry  Hus
Coach
Jacky  Loueb
Manager

Joel  Amar
Ben  Becker
David  Beuter
Robin Bibace
Ischar  Birman
Mark  Lazare
Fredrick  Ribkoff
Elan  Sadi
George  Schroter
Yuri  Shapiro
Tamas  Szilasyi
Drory  Tendler

Softball (S)

Thomas  Bacher (S)
Mark  Bendahan (S)
David  Bronstine (S)
Michael  Bronstine (S)
Blair  Brown (S)
David  Finkler (S)
Stuart  Himmel (S)
David  Jafine (S)
Steve  Kushnir (S)
Steve  Monk (S)
Brian  Revin (S)
David  Schwartz (S)
Cory  Sherman (S)
Gerry  Steinberg (S)
David  Strauss (S)
Martin  Tweyman (S)
Corey  Viner (S)

Squash

Steven  Belman
Gary  Fogler
Jeremy  Fraiberg (G)
Jordanna  Fraiberg
Pam  Gollish
Anita  Halpern
Robert  Lefcoe
Susan  Rosenschein
Phillip  Samuels
Gerry  Shugar
Jim  Sier

Swimming

Selfi  Dollinger
Dezo  Kiefer
Coach
Bob  Luxenberg
Manager

Lori  Abramowitz
Corey  Bernard
Carl  Bloom
Corey  Bloom
Jory  Bocknek
Michael  Brickman
Peter  Darvis
Mark  Fromson (S)
Jennifer  Goodman
Mindy  Kalchman (B)
Naomi  Klein (S)(S)
Deborah  Luxenberg
Glenn  Luxenberg
Marc  Marx (G)(S)(B)(B)
Steve  Merker
Janna  Promislow (G)
Andrea  Sabbah
Lillian  Safran
Mark  Sherman (B)
Miriam  Ticktin
Shashana  Zimmerman

Table Tennis

Zoran  Kosanovic
Coach

Steve  Feldstein
Andrew  Giblon
Mitchell   Rothfleisch
Boris  Vaynshteyn

Tennis

David  Blackston
Carrie-Lynn  Cohen
Corey  Goldstein
Kevin  Green
Richard  Lanys
Mitchell  Rubenstein
Melanie  Shishler
Kathy  Sippos
Charles  Wright
Mike  Zimmerman

Track & Field

Dennis  Fairall
Coach
Gordon  Orlikow
Manager

Daniel Bensimon
Deborah Berger (B)
Gillian Burman
Joel Carter
Jason Cloth
Jonathan Cole
Melanie Craig (G)(S)
Penny Glodfarb
Johnathan Goodman
Bill Izso
Bruce Khan (S)
Gary Lubin
Jacqui Paul
Paul Pereitz
Eloise Samuels
Joel  Silverman
Allan Tissenbaum
Esther Tylman
Albert Weiner
Michael Zunder

Weightlifting

Boris Grayfer
Bill Gryfe
Joel Strauss
Howard Weinstein

Wrestling (B)

Garry Kallos
Coach

Rudi Adler
Fred Avertick
Andrew Borodow
Herbert Eisenberg
Andrew Giblon
Richard Hart
Daniel Joffre
Gordon Lazare
David Mendelsohn
George Reinitz
Rowan Spoon
Howard Stupp