2005 Delegation

Medical

Dana  Mannor
Alan Azuelos
Michael Boni
Angela Greco
Shirley Kushner
Robert McMurray
Andrea Molnar
Joanne Pady
Joanne Parsons
Joseph Rotella
Deanna Schick
Philip Schiller
Ira Snytte
Timothy  Takahashi

Baseball

Open Men’s (S)
Howard Kideckel
Coach
John Elias
Meyer Shemtov
Assistant Coach
Norman Kieffer
Manager

Joshua Aknin
David Bender
Oren Gal
Joshua Gordon
Jason Kieffer
Richard Leibovitch
Eitan Maoz
Kevin Minuk
Mark Nadler
Adam Obuchowski
Stephen Osterer
Zackary Ross
Shawn Swartz
Sean  Valentine
Aaron  Yanofsky
Andrew Yas

Basketball

Junior Boy’s(B)
Jacob Burack
Coach
James Petropoulos
Assistant Coach

Raphael Abergel
Jordan Aharon
Sean Ashkenazy
Corey Bacher
Elliot Beutel
Stephen Fox
Ron Hakak
Gideon Roger
Ferera Hayden
Harrison May
Patrick Quinn
Taylor Sekhon
Jeremy Wynn

Junior Girls(S)

Rachel Abourbih
Neil Rothenberg

Coach
Eva Ain
Neil Rothenberg
Assistant Coach

Alexandra Cherniak
Danna Dahan
Naomi Draper
Vicky  Hadid
Leeor Handman
Randi Korzinstone
Kalaneet Malik
Laura McQuillan
Lauren Tajfel

Junior Youth Boy’s(B)

Theodore Badner
Coach
Irvin Mintz
Assistant Coach

Rylan Allemang.Grand
Zachary Isakow
Bradley Kaplin
Vladimir Kovalevsky
Lewis Krell
Samuel Nelson
Jordan Pleet
Blake Poritz
Orel Samson
Jamie Weksberg

Open Men’s
John Dore
Glen Grunwald
Jordan Balaban
Andrew Bier
Alexandre Bougaieff
Alex Brainis
Jonathan  Dresner
Eric Gelman
Gil Goldstein
Ben Katz
Liav Peled
Steven Raphael
Jordan Sztern
Neriya Tsur Shalem

Basketball

continued

Open Women’s(B)
Seymore Herling
Coach
Concetta Fasone
Assistant Coach

Katherine Bear
Leah Draper
Shauna Eisenberg
Sabine  Goldberg
Ashley  Kochman
Shaina Partridge
Julia Peress
Karlee  Sapoznik
Laura Verbeeten

Masters Men’s(B)
Ronald Ander
Elliot Birnboim
Stephen Bitton
Alon Bross
Roberto  Feig
John Franklin
Stephen Granovsky
Alan Kurtz
Ian Mucher
Jeffrey Raphael
Noah  Rotman

Golf

Open Men’s
David Albert
Michael Albert
Jeremy Freedman
Howard  Ganz
Howard Gold
Jay Goldenberg
Steven Goldenberg
Bradley Sherman

Masters Men’s
Dennis Bennie
Trevor  Cohen
Peter Solo
Jonathan Spilkin
Murray Tkatch

Gymnastics

Dorina Stan
Coach

Nathalie Abisror (S)
Danielle Goldman (S)
Lauren  Goldman (S) (B)

Judo

Mark Berger
Coach

Michael Leger (B)
Aaron Pfeffer (B)

Karate

Brent Atkinson
Coach
Selwyn  Postan
Manager

Alexander Wasserman (S)
Alon Zohar (B)
Maria Flamengo (S) (S)
Nataliya Muntyanova (G) (G) (S) (B) (B)
David Denov
Harold Fisher
Kyle Goldstein
Michael Kaplan
Yuri  Kaspin
Joseph Schlesinger (B)
Anastasia Shchipillo
Jamie Yamanaka

Rugby

Open Men’s
Mark Winokur
Coach
Jesse Frender
Assistant Coach

Aaron Avram
Daniel Bay
Neil Doctorow
Jonathan Edmonds
Mark Epstein
Simon Faber
Michael  Hershfield
Michael  Lightstone
Soleil Lutsky
Jonathan Malchy
Joshua James Manolakos
Max Mickelson
Jonathan Pavlich
Kiel Perchinig
Mathew Phinney
Daniel Resnick
Andrew Sagar
Matthew Switzer
Elan Ulfan

Soccer

David Rumack
Assistant Coach

Alon Badat
Arie Bohbot
Dennis  Chippin
Charley Elazar
Russel Favel
Aaron Fill
Sebastian Fiszman
Benjamin Glatt
Joel Glogowski
David Kaye
Daniel Lithwick
Asher Lurie
Jordan Miller
Aaron Myron
Andrew Pienkow
Bradley Rose
Michael Stein
Justin Wulfand

Junior Girl’s(B)

Louise James
Wendy Tobias

Coach
Alicia Crelinsten
Assistant Coach

Talia Altman
Liora Berger
Deborah Conway
Lisa Dennill
Dalia Haimen
Shirlee Haimen
Jacqueline Kliman
Rachel Levy
Yaffa Ludwig
Nicole Markowitz
Ruthie  Pettle
Ariana Shadlyn
Lauren Shapiro
Katie Shifman
Jillian Strauss
Michelle Sutkiewicz
Evelyn Yanofsky

Open Men’s

Adam Mar
Coach
Daniel Adelman
Salim  Brahimi

Assistant Coach

Marc Askenasi
Colin  Berenhaut
Daniel Bernad
Tomer Chencinski
Ilan Friedman
Felix Gelt
Daniel Goldberg
Sean Kane
Boris Ladizhinsky
David Levenson
Mish Levkov
Isaac Levy
Yair  Rabinovich
David Rossman
Stefan Santamaria
Erik Waisman

Softball

Open Men’s (S)
Warren Cohen
Coach
David Fabian
Assistant Coach

Joshua Akerflug
Leslie Bernstein
Robert Bohbot
Mark Brender
Jason Dinetz
Sean Dollinger
Steven Goldsmith
Robert Goodman
Steven Herskovitz
Randy Hoffman
Jonathan Konigsberg
Joshua McKinlay
Adam Sargon

Open Women’s
Brian Bates

Coach
Cathy Dinetz
Manager

Diana Bohnen
Jacqueline Cohen
Jaclyn Dinetz
Alyse Goldberg
Shanyn Greenspan
Hannah.Lee Krikler
Jessica Mendlowitz
Randi Topp
Rebecca  Vineberg
Rebecca  Wasserman
Shelby Winkler
Asia Wolfman

Squash

Patrick Hartunian
Coach

Steven Seider
Jay Fleishman (B)
Greg Hutner (B)
Jeffrey Lurie (B)

Swimming

Naomi Casiro
Adam Eilath

Table Tennis

Irwin Cotler
David Fluss

Ten Pin Bowling

Sheldon Goldstein
Manager

Lisa Abush
Howard Dinetz
Hirsch Schnayer
Howard Sculnick
David Shanbaum
Louis Sturm

Tennis

Norman Katz
Robert Bregman
Coach

Junior Boy’s
Jamie Abrams
Michael Bohnen
Myles Kaufman
Max Lekhtman

Junior Girl’s
Valeriya Dandik (B)
Rina Dubosarski
Mia Gordon (B)
Dara Toulch

Masters Men’s
Herbert Basian
Moshe Baum
David Granovsky
Irving Granovsky
Toddy Granvosky (S)
Yeshayahu Halfon
Ron Herczeg (B)
David Mizrahi
William Novick
Daniel Pivnick
Anthony Schachter
Daniel Segev
Glenn Sheiner
Alan Simpson
Richard Stein
Irwin Tobias
Jerrold  Wiseblott

Tennis

continued

Masters Men’s
Herbert Basian
Moshe Baum
David Granovsky
Irving Granovsky
Toddy Granvosky (S)
Yeshayahu Halfon
Ron Herczeg (B)
David Mizrahi
William Novick
Daniel Pivnick
Anthony Schachter
Daniel Segev
Glenn Sheiner
Alan Simpson
Richard Stein
Irwin Tobias
Jerrold  Wiseblott

Masters Women’s
Patricia Ifrah
Rhonda Kazdan (B)
Andrea Kraus (B) (B)
Sharon Lister
Rhoda  Marks
Cynthia M Sigesmund
Lauren Tabatznik
Dara  Willow (S)
Oren Bellilti (S)

Open Mixed Doubles
Chaim Edelstein (G)
Sharon Fichman (S) (B)
Sheena Lister
Zachary Rath

Track & Field

Roy Argand (S) (B) (B)
Adrian Heller (S) (B)
Michael  Azouri (G)
Daniel Bayefsky
Arjay Brecher (B)
Michael  Bregman (G)
Judith Elfassy-Navier (G) (S)
Amara Gossin
Deborah Lightman  (S) (B) (B) (B)
Emma Myers (B)
Shawna Novak (B) (B)
Israel Pelc (B)
Emma Pink (S) (S) (B) (B) (B)
Joshua Riff (S) (B)
Geoffrey Rosenbaum (B) (B)
Emily Rosenberg
Jeffrey Rosin (B)
Bernard Sevel (B)
Darrian Tissenbaum (S) (B)
Allan Tissenbaum (S) (B) (B)
Joshua Wolfe (B)
Elise Yanover (S)
Gordon Garshowitz
Gordon Orlikow

Volleyball

Open Men’s

Aaron  Binstock
Joshua  Binstock
Joshua  Greenberg
Howard  Grossinger
Kevin Halmos
Philip Scher
Daniel Shermer
Thomas Tytel

Water Polo

Open Men’s (B)

Oliver Brunner
Jordan Deskin
Francis  Gross
Kirill Kagner
Nikolay Kogan
Ari Lantos
Jeffrey Lindell
Evgeni  Moshcovich
Igor  Sapozhnikov
Mitchell Schipper
Jeffrey Sinsofsky
Sasko Trajcevski
Marshall Young

Wrestling

Daniel Einhorn (G) (B)