2013 Delegation

Executive Team

Alex Brainis
Head of Delegation
Thomas Bacher
President
Tali Dubrovsky

Executive Director
Allon Bross
Executive Vice President
Allan Gold
Treasurer
Bill Izso
Secretary
Teddy Miller
VP Games
Ashley Kochman
Athletic Director

Head Office Games Team

Anna Jacob
Staff Accountant
Melissa Brainis
Delegation Coordinator
Galit Harari
Registration

Israel Experience

Steven Warsh
Debra Alexander
Chair Israel Experience
Mark S. Anshan
Ashley Kochman
Eitan Rachlis

National Athletic Committee

Alex Brainis
Chair Athletic Committee
Ashley Kochman
Athletic Director
Leon Elfassy
Bill Izso
Gerald Olin
Jack Serlin
Shane Spring

Edward Dubrovsky
Leon Elfassy

Logistics

Eitan Rachlis

Chaperones

Michael Miller
Head of Junior Village
Alan Greenberg
Head Chaperone
Jenna Kellner
Meagan  Newman
Michael Pelc
Amanda Suchter
Matthew Winograd

Communications

Paul Grossinger
Communications Director
Lorne Frilegh
Jonathan Lithwick
Marla Spergel

Medical Team

Mitchell Schipper
Head Doctor
Michael Stein
Ivy Cheng

Physio Therapy Team

Karen Winer
Head Therapist
Vanessa Amar
Alana Dewar
Jaime Dobrowolski
Rick Ho
Jason Izraelski
Ora Loeub
Jonathan Maister
Ira Snytte
Timothy Takahashi
Lauren Tannenbaum
Victor Walker
Jesse Whyte

 

Baseball

Junior Boy’s (S)
Howard Binstock
Kevin Bly
Ben Rich
Coach
Benjamin Warsh
Manager

Sam Baker
Jordan Belz
Daniel Birnberg
Shawn Brooks
Zachary
Matthew Chiz
Danny Desatnik
David Dessau
Justin Heller
Gabe Mink
Jacob Osterer
Jordan Roberts
Daniel Shade Silver
Joshua Solomon
Zachary Stenzler

Basketball

Junior Boy’s
David Crook
Coach
David Wineberg
Assistant Coach
Benjamin Tarek-Kaminker
Manager

Jacob Beckerman
Isaac Benjamin
Benjamin Bercovitch
Kalen Bogdan
David Crook
Stav Davidson
David Herscovitch
Benjamin Mahon
Michael Palma
Daniel Shane
Daniel Wineberg

Junior Girl’s (S)
Julia Peress
Coach
Paul Meany
Assistant Coach

Sarah Belair-Bergman
Lindsay Bloom
Frankie Cohen
Annie Dahan
Nikole Dan
Alexa Fox
Chloe Gordon
Cori Marshall
Jenna Roher
Alexa Schryver
Alexandra Srolovitz
Jessica Young

Junior Youth Boy’s
David Bloom
Coach
Madhav Trivedi
Assistant Coach

Dylan Aeni
Matthew Cohen
Ryan Delmar
Noah Friedman
Elijah Hillis-Gold
Oren Hodes
Idan Itskovich
Noam  Jacobson
Guy Meyer
Ryan Neiman
Matthew Weisz

Open Men’s
John Dore
Coach
Amar’e Stoudemire
Assistant Coach
Kenneth Tajfel
Manager

Jordan Balaban
Ave Bross
Benjamin Felix
Taylor Garner
Max Grossman
Matthew Kraft-Kokish
Blake Poritz
Steven Raphael
Max Segal
Adam Steiner
Griffin Tajfel
Morgan Tajfel

Open Women’s (B)
Ajay Sharma
Coach
Shawn Collins
Assistant Coach

Laura Anava
Danna Dahan
Ashley Kochman
Julie Kovac
Jennifer Silver
Melissa Szilagyi
Victoria Wiseman
Lauren Yusim

Masters Men’s
Richard Phelps
Coach

Alex Brainis
Kobi Dorenbush
Chris Emergui
John Franklin
Steven Greenspoon
Steven Indig
Craig Nathan
Matthew Polak
Jeffrey Raphael
Alon Sadeh
Daniel Shulman

Chess

Open Men’s
Alan Siegal
Coach
Matthew Siegal

Cricket

Open Men’s
Emmanuel Joseph
Coach

Jonathan Abrahams
Steve Charikar
Gabriel Chordekar
Kenneth Elijah
Noel Ghosalkar
Akiv Jhirad
Sharon Jhirad
Raphael Massil
Jacob Mazgaonkar
Carmi Moses
Raphael Samson
Levi Satamker
Benny Talkar

Cycling

Mark Berger
Coach
Junior Boy’s
Jedediah Kliger

Open Men’s
Sacha Lavut Cantor
Ayal Rahat

Masters Men’s
Sylvan Adams
Brent Doberstein
Michael Gould
Mitchell Kamiel
Allan Kliger
Colin Ruskin
Jeffrey Shore
Arthur Silber
Graeme Sperber

Fencing

Masters
Elle Newman

Golf

Junior Boy’s
Isaiah Crystal (B)
Mark Fajertag (G) (B)
Isaac Lieff (B)
Lewis Miller (B)
Joshua Polisuk (B)

Open Men’s
Mason Freedman (B)
Steven Garfield (B)
Samuel Harris (B)
Jordan Klein (B)
Jesse Maislin (B)
Neville Schneiderman (B)
Andrew
Benjamin Shain (B)
Benjamin Silverman (G) (B)
Michael

Masters Men’s
Jeremy Freedman
David Goodman
Richard Marsh
Debbie Schouela
Howard Staviss
Claire-Anne Stroll
Daniel Zack

Gymnastics

Junior Girl’s
Lisa Bergart
Coach
Erin Day (B)
Lee-Ran Goodman (B) (B)
Leah Martosh (B)
Samantha Shore (B)

Open Women’s
Sydney Flatt (B)
Carly Mellon (B)
Lauren Moshenberg (B)

Judo

Open Men’s
Aaron Pfeffer

Hockey

Farrell Miller
Alex Voihanski
Executive

Junior Boy’s (G)
Adam Shell
Coach
Mario Cicchillo
Robert Smith
Assistant Coach
Maxwell Balinson
Matthew Boroditsky
Blake Boxer
Corey Cohen
Matthew Efros
Jesse Feldman
Jacob Harris
Jonathon Igra
Liad Lapid
Kenny Lebovics
Justin Marco
Lee Marlowe
Mark Michaels
Zach Odwak
Justin Oringer
Avery Rosen
Ryan Rosenberg
Cody Smith
Brent Tuchner
Jake Walman
Joshua Walt
Zachary Wineck

Hockey (Cont’d)

Open Men’s (G)
Guy Carbonneau
Coach
Brian Miller
Richard Rotenberg
Harvey Smith
Assistant Coach

Andrew Calof
Daniel Erlich
Casey Fazekas
David Friedmann
Adam Henrich
Matthew Herskovitz
Spencer Hyman
Zachary
Olivier Malka
Oriel McHugh
Daniel Radke
Cody Rosen
Benjamin Rubin
Eric Satim
Brendan Schwartz
Jesse Schwartz
Noah Schwartz
Mark Segal
Dylan Smoskowitz
Zach Sternberg
Kevin Willer

Masters Men’s (S)
Jacques Demers
Coach
Michel Demers
Assistant Coach

Leonard Asper
Evan Boxer
Jeffery Farkas
Mitchell Fersten
Bruce Garfield
Warren Garfield
Mitchell Goldstein
Jaimie Grossman
Robert Itzkovitz
Anthony Kirstein
Allan Lisbona
Robbie Manis
Brian Mendelson
Earl Morris
David Rosenberg
Lawrence Routtenberg
Richard Schenker
Raymond Starkman
Evan Zuckerman

Rugby

Open Men’s
Jonathan Malchy
Coach
Michael Shellard
Assistant Coach

Adam Anshan
Noah Cantor
Zachary Chadnick
Alex Cristall
William Felberbaum
Allen Garber
Jesse Hayman
Avron Horwitz
Sam Jacobs
Michael Kraitman
Joseph Krimker
Daniel Levin
Solly Lutsky
Joshua Marion
Tal Schwartz
Ryne Sternberg
Guido Suez
Ethan Wolfe
Matthew Wolfe
Mathieu Wong-Rose

Soccer
Ian Jacobson
Executive

Junior Boy’s
Sam Medeiros
Coach
David Rumack
Assistant Coach

Reuben Abduraham
Jordan Altman
Gabriel Brenner
Max Debow Krawitz
Omri Dintsman
Noah Eisenberg
Jonathan Elfassy
Anton Fridman
Daniel Jacobson
Gabriel Jacobson
Uriel Jaff
Ido Lugassy
Matthew McKirdy
Jonah Moore
Jason Morris
Noah Poplove
Jordan Ravuna
Carmel Sekler

Junior Girl’s (B)
Paul DeAnreu
Coach
Laura Arduini
Assistant Coach

Danielle Blicker
Hannah Boshari
Yael Boyd
Chelsea
Scarlett Cohen
Emily Dychtenberg
Jessie Faber
Rebecca Feldman
Ariel Filler
Charlotte Foody
Mai Landau
Alexandra Magonet
Meghan Noel
Alexa Quint
Isaaca Rosenberg
Nikki Suedi

Junior Youth Boy’s
Yeftach Levy
Coach
Hieu Quach
Assistant Coach

Adam Cohen
Brian Cohen
David Di Leo
Jeremy Di Leo
Justin Elkabas
Eadan Farber
Gedaliah Farber
Andrew Georgescu
Richard Hyde
Elias Kirson
Samuel Meyerson
Eli Romi-Babany
Cole Rosenberg
Wilson Rubinoff
Jarred Slimovitch
Nicolas Wendichansky
Holden Wine
Adam Zajdman

Open Men’s (B)
Alan Koch
Coach
Constantine Poulos
Assistant Coach

Alon Badat
Arthur Berlin
Alan Chivers
Zion Cohen
Dror David
Kilian Elkinson
Colin Jacques
Jordan Kalk
Liron Lashevsky
Ezequiel Lubocki
Jason Mausberg
Ilya Orlov
Roy Raviv
Brad Rose
Dan Steiner
Zachary Stemer
Benjamin Ur
Gil Vainshtein

Open Women’s (B)
Menashe Levy
Coach
Phillip Levinson
Assistant Coach

Gabriella Aber
Alana Bergman
Laura Bloomberg
Elizabeth Foody
Rachel Friedland
Meryl Hershfield
Rebecca Isaacs
Shaina James
Emma Kallner
Esme Levi
Nicole Markowitz
Sari Mogul
Samantha Rose
Brienna Shaw
Shimone Slomowitz
Olivia Zajdman

Softball

Open Men’s (S)
Daniel Berlin
Coach
Paul Rosen
Assistant Coach

Joshua Bendahan
Robert Bohbot
Jason Dinetz
Sean Dollinger
Lanny Federman
Edi Fisher
Adam Frydman
Benjamin Gigan
Joshua McKinlay
Bobby Mikelberg
Daniel Osterer
Stephen Osterer
Joshua Stitt
Michael

Open Women’s (S)
Howard Dinetz
Coach
Rosemary Theriault
Assistant Coach
Cathy Dinetz
Manager

Jaclyn Dinetz
Amanda Greenberg
Lydia Kalbfleisch
Leslie Katz
Stephanie Manson
Leah Margolis
Cori Odwak
Samantha Patoff
Mindy Postoff
Stefanie Rak
Andrea Schaffer
Jaymee
Amanda Starr

Masters Men’s (G)
Morrie Fryberg
Coach
Mark Bendahan
Leslie Bernstein
Robert Cooper
Michael Flancman
Philip Gigan
David Goldstein
Aaron Grande
Kevin Green
Colin Halpern
David Katz
Michael Krestell
Murray Margolis
John Marshall

Squash

Junior Boy’s
Patrick Hartunian

Coach

Harris Lechtzier (B)
Jackson
Joel Seider (S)
Lucas Sheiner (B)
Ethan Shoihet (B)Open Men’s
David Levine  (S)
Albert Shoihet (S)(S)

Swimming

Martin Levine
Coach
Alexandra Izso
Assistant Coach

Junior Boy’s
Salomon Benrimoh
James Elman
David Hartal (B)
Alex Shogolev (B) (B)
Eric Sudman

Junior Girl’s
Jordyn Berman
Jade Levine
Lauren Meilen
Alexandrine Obrand
Dana Sherrard

Open Men’s
Max Kadzhan
Robert Laxer
Jacob Miller
Samuel

Open Women’s
Elie Fenyes
Naomi Kirshenblatt

Masters Men’s
Larry Bell (G) (G) (G) (G) (S) (S)
Wayne Deitel (G) (G) (S) (S) (B) (B) (B)
Anthony Housefather (G) (G)
Eddy Lang (G) (G)
Jordan Rosenzweig (G) (G)
Ami Trauber (G) (G) (S) (S) (B) (B) (B)

Table Tennis

Junior Boy’s
Shimshon Dicker

Open Men’s
Steven Kark
Joshua Viner

Masters Men’s
Isadore Kanfer (B)

Taekwondo

Open Men’s
Talmon Firestone

Ten Pin Bowling

Open Men’s
Gerald Gold
Hirsch Schnayer

Tennis
Norman Katz
Brian Panovka
Coach

Junior Boy’s
Dylan Langburt
Joshua Mosseri
Joshua Peress
Jake Salsburg
David Volfson (B)

 

Junior Girl’s
Caitlin Chichora
Alexandra  Fainblum
Tova Friedman
Julia Kobylianski
Tina Kreinis (B)
Eliana Viner

Open Men’s
Jeremy Langer (S) (B)
Miron Mann (S)
William Reznek

Open Women’s
Caroline Alpert
Joelle Fisher

Masters Men’s
Kenneth Albright
Marshall Bleiweis
Stuart Chelin
Brahm Faber (G)
Adam Fisher (G)
Benjamin Frank
Mitchel Goldhar
Daniel Goodman
Kevin Green
Michael Kalles
Shawn Kimel
Larry Parker
Paul Pearl
Richard Pilsof
Anton Rabie
Jeremy
Bradley Robins (B)
Laurence Rose
Mark Shapiro
Charles Spector
Allan Stitt
Russell Tanz (B)
Jerrold Wiseblott
Irwin Tobias

Masters Women’s
Sherry Buller (G) (S)
Rhonda Kazdan
Andrea
Cynthia Sigesmund (B)
Maureen Silver Shade
Lauren Tabatznik

Track and Field

Alicia Bell
Alan Chudnovsky
David Tepper
Coach
Shawna Novak
Assistant Coach

Junior Boy’s
Alon Aminov (S) (B)
Oded Aminov
Or Gal
Aaron Heaps (S)
Richard Mirkiewicz
Jacob Sacksner
Lawrence Slapcoff (S)
Gefen Stilman (S) (S) (B)
Joshua Weinstein (S)
Ahsher Zeldin (S)

Junior Girl’s
Kayla Greenberg (B) (B)
Alexia Miller (G) (S) (B)

Open Men’s
Gerald Antman
Joshua Inhaber
Adam Lewis
Alexander Manuel
Gabriel Riff

Open Women’s
Sasha Gollish (G) (G) (S) (S) (S)
Sarah Katz (S) (B) (B)
Addison Kramer (S)
Allison Lampert
Rachel Mintz (G) (S)

Masters Men’s
Jeffrey Brenner (S) (S)
David Cynamon
Allan Feldman
Evan Green
Sender Herschorn
Michael Kishinevsky
Jeffrey Rosin
Alan Simon
Lorne Sokol
Dov Wolman

Master’s Women’s
Sara Bloom Gottlieb
Karen Pilosof
Barbara Smiley (B) (B)
Judith Snider (G) (S) (S) (S) (B)

 

Volleyball

Junior Girl’s (B)
Elie Shermer
Coach
Michelle Ryckman
Assistant Coach

Rebecca Beutel
Camile Garzon
Jacqueline Gigan
Aja Gyimah
Danielle Lavitt
Brooke Sonshine
Zoe Starkman
Jillian Weisleder

Open Men’s (S)
Brenda Willis
Coach
Howard Grossinger
Assistant Coach

Joshua Binstock
Jacob Glantz
Cole Grossinger
Aaron Nusbaum
Mackenzie Robertson
Samuel Schachter
Daniel Shermer
Joshua Shermer
Mathew Silver
David Steiner
Gilad Streiner

 

Wrestling

Open Men’s
David Zilberman
Coach
Jesse Abramowitz
Jordan Pilosof
Ryan Raskin
Caleb Rutner

Paralympics

Wheelchair Basketball
Shayne Smith

Wheelchair Tennis
Joel Dembe (S) (S)
Laurence Zalmanowitz (B)