1981 Delegation

Flag Bearer

Yves Levy

Chef de Mission

Nicki Lang

Games Captain

Joey Richman

Basketball

Lou Goetz
Coach
John  Elias
Manager

Mike Betcherman
Earl  Cohen
Kevin Dogen
Joey Greenstein
Morrie Herman
Michael Katz
David Kurtz
Paul Layefsky
Stuart Levinsky
Edward  M. Lewin
Lonnie Ramati
Henry Zielinski

Fencing

Thomas Wollner
Coach

Ronald Bakonyi
Yves  Levi
Daniel Orlikow
Jeffrey Steiner (G)
Shelley Steiner
Allan Weinbaum
Pedro Yoselovitz

Golf

Hugh  Bearg
Bruce  Berdock
Andy  Etkovitch
Elliot  Godel
William  Holzman (B)
Eric  Karlo
Phil  Wiseman

Gymnastics

Lorne  Bobkin
Daniel  Fedder (S)
Celia  Fenig
Eugene  Galpern
Cindy  Goluboff (B)
Doron  Kernerman (B)(B)
Hallie  Lecker
Risa Joy  Litwin
Gary  Margulis
Charlene  Silverman (B)(B)(B)
Cindy  Waldman

Judo

Mark Berger (S)

Karate

Robert Kaye
Alessandro Vitali

Mini Football (B)

Shooting

Joelle Feffer (B)
William Golfman
James Kagan (B)
Manley (Bud) Wolochow (G)(G)

Soccer

Henry Hus
Coach

David Abenheim
Daniel Jacob
David Levy
Anthony Lipsey
Ben Manache
George Schroter
Yuri Shapiro
Moshe Solarchik
Tamas Szilagyi

Squash

Aziz  Khan
Coach

Larry  Goodhard
Martin  Middlestadt
James  Sier
Robert  Sniderman

Swimming

George  Gate
Coach

Michael  Brickman (B)
Simon  Levin (S)(B)(B)
Deborah  Luxenberg
Glenn  Luxenberg (S)(B)(B)
Anita  Martosh
Jonathan Morris(B)(B)
Richard  Morris (S)(B)(B)
Arlene  Star
Miriam  Ticktin
Mark  Viminitz (S)

Table Tennis

Alex Broyde
Jean Cohen
Joyce Hecht
Rene Lewandowski
Mitchell Rothfleisch

Tennis

Alan Barg
Pam Gollish
Myron Grunberg
Sara Pappelbaum
Steve Rogul
Jonathan Schacter

Track & Field

Bob Vigars
Coach
Gary Lubin
Manager

George Anahang
Howard Brodie
Andy Buckstein
Jonathan Cole
Jon Curtain
David Edge (S)(B)
Joel Finkelstein
Penny Goldfarb (S)
Mike Gould
Jon Halperin
Tina Kader (S)
Michael Katz
Gregory Kay
Marco Leyton
Gordon Orlikow (S)
Michelle Setton (S)
Allan Tissenbaum
Richard Vogel
Albert Weiner
Michael Zunder

Volleyball

Shai Kafri
Manager

Weightlifting

Bill Gryfe
Mark Novak (B)
Perry Sheinfield
Howard Weinstein (S)

Wrestling

George Reintz
Coach
Morris Sobel
Manager

Rudi Adler (B)
Fred Avertick (B)
Boris Bendursky (G)
Mark Berger (G)
Steve Biondolillo (S)
Gary Kallos (G)(G)
Howard Stupp (G)(G)
Zamuel Vainer (G)

Yachting

Jason Lester (B)
Howie Sutton (B)
Jeff Sutton (B)