1997 Delegation

Medical

Roy Assaria
Michael Levy
Ivy Steinberg

Badminton

Laura Lande
Coach
Pearl Lande

Basketball

Men’s Open

Jeff Rafael
Coach
Dan Birsan
Assistant Coach

Seth Adler
Nathan Aryev
Dan Becker
Alexandre Bougaieff
Alex Brainis
John Dore
Adam Eisenstat
John Elias
Sy Herlin
Ari Hunter
Isaac Kodsi
Ben Lands
Joel Perlman
Neil Rothenberg

Women’s Open
Ella Ashkinazi
Danielle Goldfarb
Dalia Greenberg
Stephanie Hart
Netta Krumer
Robyn Lerer
Eva Midvidy
Kim Model
Stephanie Rudnick
Karen Shaw
Audra Sherman
Dena Weinroth

Bridge

Sheri Weinstock
Coach

Stephen Aarons
Fred Gitelman
Peter Schwartz

Fencing(S)

David Bakonyi (S)
Peter Bakonyi (S)
Leyla Di Cori(S)
Sandro Di Cori (G)(S)
Victor Gantsevich (S)
Alexey Kuznatsov(S)

Golf

Caroline Miller
Danny Zack
Coach
Brian Miller
Assistant Coach

Lois Baron
Stuart Copelovitch
Cindy Gotleib
Richard Marsh
Mike Mathhews
Mark Segal
Jeff Silver
Sheldon Weiss

Gymnastics

Jeffrey Levine
Coach
Leah Dlot
Shiera Goldlust
Manager

Danielle Arnold
Bob Carisse
Charles Cosman
Justin Gerson
Tovah Gertner
Chris Gordon
Hanna Hulka
Joseph Hulka
Randi Mintz
Kevin Sharfe
Eitan Silberman

Hockey

Jamin Kerner
Matt Saper
Coach
Charles Henry
Assistant Coach

Joel Bond
Robert Boulander
Aaron Brand
Jacques Demers
Michel Demers
Ryan Donovan
Greg Gardner
Brandon Gray
Mike Henrich
Michael Henry
Harold Hersch
Emanuel LaBranche
Gideon Lee
Allan Lisbona
David Lisbona
Stuart Marsten
Earl Morris
Daniel Nathan
David Nemirovsky
Mikhail Nemirovsky
Corey Pecker
Larry Routtenberg
Jean-Alain Schneider
Leeor Shtrom
Jamie Sokolsky
Rob Starke
Charles Thiffault
Brian Wilks

Judo

Mark Berger
Olia Berger
Igor Korol
Ethan Lichtblau
Andrew Mendell
Oleg yaskovsky
Bernie Sattin

Karate

Susan Adaskin
Iris Barr
Michael Brandt
David Dednov
Samuel Henning

Rowing

Roman Elinson
Nanci Schipp
Coach
Peter Cookson
Assistant Coach

Adam Berger
Jeremy Gould
Mike Jaskolka
Tamara Kronis
Felix Soibelman
Ari Taub

Rugby

Ian Dunn
Assistant Coach
Phillip White
Manager

Mark Anderman
Scott Balinson
Justin Bendenhein
Benjamin Berger
Frank Botosan
Aaron Chase
Jordy Cohen
Jonathon Gantscher
Ethan Gucfa
Jonathon Heisler
Craig Jerusalem
Sean McCaffrey

Sailing

Jason Kobrick
Rolf Wagschal
Paul Wise

Soccer

Stephen Lazarus
Coach
Ron Eliakim
Assistant Coach

Joel Amar
Colin Berenhaut
Oren Bitton
Jason Bresler
Dany Hadida
Jason Levitt
Roy Raviv
Shawn Rootenberg
David Rumack
Dan Sankar
Irvin Studin
Offer Winkler

Softball

Phillip Gigan
Michael Solomon
Coach

Mark Bendahan
Warren Cohen
Mark Dworkin
Jonathon Ehrlich
David Fabian
Stephen Goldsmith
Bob Green
Mark Green
Rick Green
Steven Kushnir
Matthew Levinson
Brian Revin
I.J. Schecter
Ira Smith
David Strauss
Adam Wolff

Squash

Robert Khan
Assistant Coach
Pat Richardson
Manager

Michael Bacher
Eric Baldwin-Rosenbaum
Dan Dorsey
Tiffany Foster
Gregory Hutner
Elka Marcus
Phil Samuel
Joshua Schwartz
Tays Spencer
Katherine Yaphe

Swimming

Barbra Bonder
Coach

Peter Akman
Ben Carp
Dana Eilath
Bill Gate
Jayme Gordon
Chantal Harrison
Melanie Herscovitch
Joshua Kimmel
Aaron Lightman
Marin McGinnis
Avi Mednick
Marat Schupak
Jason Singer
Lauren Sukerman Black
Michael Weber
Deborah Wener
Sharon Werner

Table Tennis

Andrew Giblon

Taekwondo

Robert Bradley
Raz Keshles
Adam Koffler
Robert Kurlender
Michael Meroz
Corey Minkovitch

Tennis

David Abelson

Track & Field

Deb Aldeman

Volleyball

Dana Padva
Jack Serlin